2020 Bag Tag Series Standings

With the kick off of the 2020 Bag Tag Series we will be posting our points standings after every event below. If there are any issues, feel free to reach out to any board member and well be happy to get it corrected.

Here is how these points are calculated:

  • 3 points for winning your division
  • 1 point for every person you beat in your division
  • 1 point for handing in a ladies tag
  • 3 points for handing in a pro/am tag between 1 and 25
  • 2 points for handing in a pro/am tag between 26 and 75
  • 1 point for any pro/am tag 76 and above

Note* – E1 has no tag bonuses since no one turned in a tag to start

MPO

PlayerE1E2E3E4E5E6E7E8ChampionshipTotal
Josh Hauke39252214211512150163
Jon Lynn3928151602114230156
Anthony Sinclair1828199271712110141
Stone Smith210232681616170127
David Harless282419001715220125
Justin Bunnell032221900220095
Zachary Boulanger1321910111189092
Brandon Bostwick230018200020081
Andrew Lamont001802217140071
DJ Wix02727000170071
Mikey Harrod014102101490068
Chase Van Burkleo30001702000067
Landen Lamberth181016015020061
Marcus Rodgers2523000750060
Michael Holland00161106917059
Austin Meador3450017000056
Robert Adams3322000000055
Justin McCain011012170014054
Harper Thompson3500000017052
Alan Farmer0895101243051
Logan Bowers0024002400048
Chris Hussung01401519000048
Joe Lynn0173714400045
Jay Skinner1006312237043
Zachary Hoy95803276040
Mack Bishop2118000000039
Robbie Burge1620000000036
Jeremy Johnson 2500000011036
James Kuykendall300000000030
Telly Bretell300000000030
Adam Bruce280000000028
Kevin Rarick0001700010027
Andrew Johnson1313000000026
Jacob Gifford019700000026
Zak Jackson250000000025
Shawn Aaron024000000024
Michael Hammock230000000023
Jared Kupidura004015400023
Michael McDaniel000021000021
Philip Belknap001640000020
Jacob Trotter180000000018
Lawrence Pastor117000000018
Brian Stewart65222001018
Zachary Evans010060000016
Steven Rowland 150000000015
Jon Williams70000800015
William Cusack00007800015
Joshua Katz112000000013
Zachary Beard013000000013
Jacob Jansen001300000013
Julian Meador000000013013
Jay Lumley000120000012
Matt Jolley011000000011
Major J000001100011
Josh Parrott23111021011
Matt Morgeson0000900009
Josh Major4000400008
Ross Bishop7000000007
Alan Posey0000700007
Lucas Guptill0000070007
Thomas Anderson5000000005
Craig Bennett0050000005
Mitchell Crain0000400004
Bill McRascal0000000404
David Stebbins0000000404
Josh Cothern3000000003
Stephen Hughes 0000000000

FPO

PlayerE1E2E3E4E5E6E7E8ChampionshipTotal
Alx Stewart43772005028
Chantèe Cox450300210024
Jessica Kuechler01309001014
Katie Holbrook09004000013
Tara Cravens00010074012
Christa Gilley0450000009
Elyse Kirby0020300207
Abby Ignaszewski0002000507
Jennifer Watts0000001304

MP40

PlayerE1E2E3E4E5E6E7E8ChampionshipTotal
Gary Martin20252014101925160149
Rodney Goad1601817252217180133
Greg Clement12185420181580100
Jody Franklin1621701051222093
Rick Cayce14171313011126086
Charlie Mathews241908501612084
Phillip Sanders138717020160081
Billy Fowler1681589849077
Geoff Lorenz912121293162075
Jonathan Belch27817814612074
Chris Wilson1414130018100069
Lance Kirby206132012014067
Ben Lewis6113213378053
Nick Harris01708161000051
Jeff Casalina01502400100049
Michael Mercado9200141365049
Shawn Aaron0002202600048
Matthew Setzer578013900042
John Zimmerer050463113032
Scott Young027120800029
Ben Martin83264132029
John Burlingame900000170026
Michael Hussung65050270025
James Kuykendall000017005022
Tony Bowers008001300021
Jody Spanklin000200000020
David Braud190000000019
Shawn Groton000017000017
Joseph Qtip Berry012000000012
Dave Westrom20207000011
Matt Hollins000000110011
Jason Skipper00070040011
Bobby Whittinghil0000000707
Mike Aucoin0002100306
Lawrence Pastor0000300003
David August Stebbins1000000001

MP50

PlayerE1E2E3E4E5E6E7E8ChampionshipTotal
Lonnie Nelson10071157105055
Danny Lane108359433045
Steve Hardie612004808038
Jimi Manlove0065011412038
JT Rosenthal011142148031
Mark Peterson05116437027
Greg Moody40332265025
Mickey Gilley27700001017
Steve Kerns05020022011
John Knoch3400000007
Johnny Powell0000050005
David Griffin4000000004
Bethel Barrett0300000003
Steve Aaron1000000001
Phillip Dawson0010000001

MA1 – Advanced

PlayerE1E2E3E4E5E6E7E8ChampionshipTotal
Grant Dillard27201821221819190164
Jesse Key20151012231522120129
Hunter Adcock171878201314110108
Greg Johnson1113190231208086
Taylor Woodward0014172017100078
Jeremy Reeves210812168140070
Michael Souders21790141204067
Neal Harvey65131012749066
Michael Holland21160028000065
Zakary Sneed5713568128064
Brandon Carmean111015830133063
Price Vines001011141500050
Trey Batson21540101140046
Bradley Haithcoat00160115100042
AJ Salyer0011081418042
Jordan Webster2317000000040
Kyle Copeland47198442039
Tyler Rohm724000000031
Jason Bristol902200000031
David Wiley Nelson1700000130030
Brad Sowders100017704029
Josh Givens0000001313026
Brandon Wilmoth169000000025
Ben Borske01442226021
Kevin Turner145000000019
Shaun Oliver712000000019
Brandon Rycroft144000000018
Daniel J Kelley00680040018
Rory Bristol170000000017
Clint McKee90008000017
Terreze Seiber130000000013
Mike Souders00040090013
Justin Beavers000011000011
Matthew Reid0080000008
Jacob Walkup0000000707
Michael Bryja0000060006
Seth Penhollow0000500005
Wayne Barnes0000300003
Patrick Melet0000300003
William Cusack0000000303
Jonathan Agee0001001002
Mike Cleveland0002000002
Michael P Souders0000000000

MA2 – Intermediate

PlayerE1E2E3E4E5E6E7E8ChampionshipTotal
Eric Heineken32292619332424120199
Tom Manuel2734211425311900171
Joe Douglas3824182216200210159
Linden Lantz4223142124111100146
Brett Downing320201528212280146
Tanner Carter002217172029210126
Stephen Berry615015292420110120
Josh Toth112422701224170117
Jay Coleman27301721260180112
Chris Mendell8201061219176098
Dylan Field2027501512016095
William Greene14141285161110090
Kyle Batten193023891312087
Jerry Hayes188141219930083
Beau Bourgeois141882517135082
Josh Weems250140270411081
Matthew Bryan32137023184079
Daniel Kelley23290024000076
Chris Harris004911172010071
Taylor Woodward3625000000061
Caleb Webster3618000000054
Kyle Meek2727000000054
Kenny Smith00130170024054
David Melet2000030000050
Bergen Christensen3217000000049
David Church2715000000042
Evan Taylor10210011000042
Kenny Kozlowski2300018000041
Austen Rogers009024800041
Evan Brogan310000400035
Tyler Warmath250008000033
Wayne Barnes050190600030
Matthew Reid000280000028
Joel Delarosa000002600026
Patrick Melet1112000000023
Gregory Summers93002540023
Dan Discenza000230000023
Justin Beavers002200000022
Kevin Riemenschneider002081100021
Jonathan Lovette00004692021
Joshua King200000000020
Russell Harris146000000020
Melvin Scott000300134020
Jordan Goggin001200008020
Trace Dugan019000000019
Andre Damm00050077019
Rick Garner000180000018
Alec Rodriguez140000000014
Cody Stewart000014000014
David Stebbins001300000013
Tim shaffer110000000011
Nick Parkhurst47000000011
Joseph Mankoski011000000011
Bill McRascal000011000011
Nick Berndt000001100011
AJ Salyer010000000010
Caden McCormick000000100010
Stephen Like0001008009
Connor Patton0008000008
Kent Poss0008000008
Trevor Meeks6000000006
Gunner Dunigan0000004105
Phil Beasley4000000004
Bradley Montesi0040000004
James Miller3000000003
Drew Gullahorn0000030003
Tyler Briley0020010003
Clint McKee0030000003
Caleb McKenney0003000003
Quentin Cunningham2000000002
Charles Stevens0000002002
Luke Morenzoni 1000000001
Paul Watson0100000001
Zack Hallcroft0000100001
Wil McKaskle0000001001
Rob Przybysz0000000000

FA2

PlayerE1E2E3E4E5E6E7E8ChampionshipTotal
Kesley Sterner76850660038
Sara Hoyal21315114018
Caroline Lux3200002007
Tara Rahman0040020006
Ashley Burge1000000001
Jennifer Watts0010000001
Amy Perkins0000000000

MA4 – Novice

PlayerE1E2E3E4E5E6E7E8ChampionshipTotal
Zach Hutsell5713211801222098
Jeff Wilkins121112161510811095
Johnny Adams00191311191417093
Jarrett Beasley960247141912091
Sean Hibbs159018201037082
Mitch Baker131761606714079
Curtis Barker226423110120078
Lucian Baker8162502815056
Joey Russ00500141518052
Brandon Jones0067711811050
Parker Anderson00130241200049
Joshua Rixon9113137500048
Rick Garner0158018600047
Rip Oliver0002915000044
Greg Fowler1615000000031
Brice Pruyn0001011720030
Zack Hallcroft00800389028
Kevin Riemenschneider0001800010028
Ethan Jenkins912006000027
Nick Bradley169000000025
Jessie Wells000210003024
Patrick Belding000200004024
Blake Burgess000230000023
Cody Winfree030019000022
Austen Rogers021000000021
John Freitas000130060019
David Wimley00840041017
Andrew Clark50005007017
Michael Manuel160000000016
Bryan Kephart500010000015
Jonathan Rowe130000000013
Dallas Barlettano000120000012
Jonathan Mears011000000011
Jeremy Keith000011000011
David Ott000001100011
Matt Roland000110000011
Patrick Herrera0080000008
Dylan Hayes0008000008
Alex Aden0000070007
Bryce DuBray0007000007
Cody Russell0006000006
Lawson Tumey0500000005
Nathan Hayes0003000205
Jeremy Eleazer4000000004
Dustin Sensing0000400004
Thor Joseph Lantz0012001004
Tyler Briley0000004004
Johnathan Mears3000000003
Jacob Anderson0000300003
Corey Wright2000000002
Lucas Pierson1100000002
Zachary Odom0200000002
Erynn Sutton0000200002
Tyler Gullahorn0000020002
Jayden Sutton0000100001
Austin Holland0001000001

FA4

PlayerE1E2E3E4E5E6E7E8ChampionshipTotal
Julia Bell02643539032
Kasey Jenkins56008000019
Amy Tkachuk00712063019
Amy Tkachuk00712063019
Ruth Miller00730205017
Amy Huffines00080002010
Amy Perkins0042011109
Abby Ignaszewski0070000007
Tara Rahman0000003407
Brenda Buckman1100400006
Catherine Martin0020000002
Brittney Pryor0010000001

MA40

PlayerE1E2E3E4E5E6E7E8ChampionshipTotal
Robert Zavala366711866053
Shannan Napier6510465102048
Sean Gouge10000812011041
David Duke00323422016
Justin Martineau13401040013
Chris Buchman211000000013
Josef Stephens0020320209
Jamie E. Miller0011001407
Jason Kiick0000330006
Rob Stiteler0500000005
Robert Wagner0000004004
Hunter Sholar3000000003
Jeff Tidwell 3000000003
Adam Koskoff0200000002
Andy Gullahorn0000020002

MA50

PlayerE1E2E3E4E5E6E7E8ChampionshipTotal
Chris Paoli63106101057057
Jeff Tidwell09426687042
Scott Mele23224332021
Chuck Carter00302223012
Joseph Ruiz0000500005
Ray Knight0010120105
Shane Walrond1100000002
Ken Harrison0000001001
Rusty Minshall0000000000

MA60

PlayerE1E2E3E4E5E6E7E8ChampionshipTotal
Bethel Barrett4000000004
Dan Boe4000000004
Ken Harrison0000000000
%d bloggers like this: