2020 Bag Tag Series Standings

With the kick off of the 2020 Bag Tag Series we will be posting our points standings after every event below. If there are any issues, feel free to reach out to any board member and well be happy to get it corrected.

Here is how these points are calculated:

  • 3 points for winning your division
  • 1 point for every person you beat in your division
  • 1 point for handing in a ladies tag
  • 3 points for handing in a pro/am tag between 1 and 25
  • 2 points for handing in a pro/am tag between 26 and 75
  • 1 point for any pro/am tag 76 and above

Note* – E1 has no tag bonuses since no one turned in a tag to start

MPO

PlayerE1E2E3E4E5E6E7E8ChampionshipTotal
Josh Hauke392522142115121542205
Jon Lynn39281516021142336192
Anthony Sinclair18281992717121148189
Stone Smith2102326816161732159
David Harless2824190017152224149
Justin Bunnell03222190022044139
Andrew Lamont00180221714062133
Mikey Harrod01410210149052120
Harper Thompson350000001758110
DJ Wix0272700017036107
Logan Bowers002400240058106
Zachary Boulanger132191011118912104
Marcus Rodgers252300075042102
Kevin Rarick00017000106693
Landen Lamberth1810160150203091
Michael Holland001611069172685
Brandon Bostwick230018200020081
Justin McCain0110121700142680
Philip Belknap0016400005474
Telly Bretell3000000003868
Chase Van Burkleo30001702000067
Joe Lynn01737144001863
Alan Farmer0895101243859
Zachary Hoy958032761858
Jay Skinner10063122371457
Austin Meador3450017000056
Robert Adams3322000000055
Chris Hussung01401519000048
Brett Lopez000000004242
Cody Munns000000004040
Mack Bishop2118000000039
Robbie Burge1620000000036
Jeremy Johnson 2500000011036
James Kuykendall300000000030
Adam Bruce280000000028
Andrew Johnson1313000000026
Jacob Gifford019700000026
Zak Jackson250000000025
Shawn Aaron024000000024
Brian Stewart65222001624
Michael Hammock230000000023
Jared Kupidura004015400023
Taylor Woodward000000002222
Michael McDaniel000021000021
Jacob Trotter180000000018
Lawrence Pastor117000000018
Zachary Evans010060000016
Steven Rowland 150000000015
Jon Williams70000800015
William Cusack00007800015
Josh Parrott23111021415
Duncan Shea000000001414
Joshua Katz112000000013
Zachary Beard013000000013
Jacob Jansen001300000013
Julian Meador000000013013
Jay Lumley000120000012
Matt Jolley011000000011
Major J000001100011
Matt Morgeson0000900009
Josh Major4000400008
Ross Bishop7000000007
Alan Posey0000700007
Lucas Guptill0000070007
Thomas Anderson5000000005
Craig Bennett0050000005
Mitchell Crain0000400004
Bill McRascal0000000404
David Stebbins0000000404
Wil McKaskle0000000044
Josh Cothern3000000003
Stephen Hughes 0000000000

FPO

PlayerE1E2E3E4E5E6E7E8ChampionshipTotal
Alx Stewart43772005230
Chantèe Cox450300210024
Elyse Kirby002030021421
Jessica Kuechler01309001418
Katie Holbrook09004000013
Tara Cravens00010074012
Christa Gilley0450000009
Abby Ignaszewski0002000507
Jennifer Watts0000001304

MP40

PlayerE1E2E3E4E5E6E7E8ChampionshipTotal
Gary Martin202520141019251652201
Jody Franklin1621720105122246159
Rodney Goad16018172522171824157
Charlie Mathews24190850161238122
Rick Cayce1417131301112616102
Greg Clement12185420181580100
Jonathan Belch278178146122296
Geoff Lorenz9121212931622095
Billy Fowler16815898491693
Shawn Aaron00022026004088
Jeff Casalina015024001003887
Lance Kirby2061320120141885
Phillip Sanders138717020160081
Chris Wilson14141300181001281
Matthew Setzer5780139003274
John Zimmerer0504631133264
John Burlingame9000001703460
Ben Lewis6113213378659
Michael Mercado9200141365857
Nick Harris01708161000051
Scott Young0271208001443
James Kuykendall0000170052042
Russell Hammond000000004040
Ben Martin83264132029
Michael Hussung65050270025
Tony Bowers008001300021
Jody Spanklin000200000020
David Braud190000000019
Shawn Groton000017000017
Dave Westrom20207000213
Joseph Qtip Berry012000000012
Matt Hollins000000110011
Jason Skipper00070040011
Mike Aucoin00021003410
Bobby Whittinghil0000000707
Lawrence Pastor0000300003
David August Stebbins1000000001

MP50

PlayerE1E2E3E4E5E6E7E8ChampionshipTotal
Lonnie Nelson100711571052075
Steve Hardie6120048081452
Danny Lane108359433651
Jimi Manlove00650114121250
Mark Peterson05116437633
JT Rosenthal011142148031
Greg Moody40332265227
Mickey Gilley27700001017
Steve Kerns05020022011
Tony Bowers000000001010
John Knoch3400000007
Johnny Powell0000050005
David Griffin4000000004
Bethel Barrett0300000003
Steve Aaron1000000001
Phillip Dawson0010000001

MA1 – Advanced

PlayerE1E2E3E4E5E6E7E8ChampionshipTotal
Grant Dillard272018212218191938202
Jesse Key201510122315221210139
Hunter Adcock1718782013141124132
Greg Johnson111319023120830116
Michael Souders217941412941898
Brandon Carmean1110158301332487
Jeremy Reeves2108121681401484
Taylor Woodward0014172017100078
Zakary Sneed57135681281478
Neal Harvey65131012749268
Bradley Haithcoat001601151002668
Michael Holland21160028000065
Price Vines001011141500050
Josh Givens00000013132248
Trey Batson21540101140046
AJ Salyer0011081418042
Kyle Copeland47198442241
Jordan Webster2317000000040
Daniel J Kelley006800401836
Tyler Rohm724000000031
Jason Bristol902200000031
Ben Borske014422261031
David Wiley Nelson1700000130030
Brad Sowders100017704029
Brandon Wilmoth169000000025
Kevin Turner145000000019
Shaun Oliver712000000019
Brandon Rycroft144000000018
Rory Bristol170000000017
Clint McKee90008000017
Terreze Seiber130000000013
Justin Beavers000011000011
William Cusack0000000369
Matthew Reid0080000008
Jacob Walkup0000000707
Michael Bryja0000060006
Seth Penhollow0000500005
Wayne Barnes0000300003
Patrick Melet0000300003
Jonathan Agee0001001002
Mike Cleveland0002000002

MA2 – Intermediate

PlayerE1E2E3E4E5E6E7E8ChampionshipTotal
Eric Heineken322926193324241218217
Tom Manuel27342114253119038209
Joe Douglas38241822162002126185
Linden Lantz42231421241111024170
Tanner Carter0022171720292144170
Brett Downing320201528212280146
Stephen Berry6150152924201124144
Jay Coleman273017212601830142
Josh Toth112422701224170117
Kyle Batten19302389131224111
Chris Mendell820106121917610108
Dylan Field20275015120166101
Chris Harris0049111720102899
Josh Weems2501402704111899
William Greene14141285161110898
Jerry Hayes188141219930487
Beau Bourgeois141882517135082
Matthew Bryan32137023184079
Daniel Kelley23290024000076
Taylor Woodward3625000000061
Dan Discenza0002300003861
Caleb Webster3618000000054
Kyle Meek2727000000054
Kenny Smith00130170024054
David Melet2000030000050
Bergen Christensen3217000000049
David Church2715000000042
Evan Taylor10210011000042
Kenny Kozlowski2300018000041
Austen Rogers009024800041
Evan Brogan310000400035
Tyler Warmath250008000033
Wayne Barnes050190600030
Ryan Chastain000000003030
Matthew Reid000280000028
Joel Delarosa000002600026
Patrick Melet1112000000023
Gregory Summers93002540023
Justin Beavers002200000022
Kevin Riemenschneider002081100021
Jonathan Lovette00004692021
Joshua King200000000020
Russell Harris146000000020
Melvin Scott000300134020
Jordan Goggin001200008020
Trace Dugan019000000019
Andre Damm00050077019
Rick Garner000180000018
Stephen Like00010080817
Caleb McKenney000300001215
Alec Rodriguez140000000014
Cody Stewart000014000014
Joe Ruiz000000001414
David Stebbins001300000013
Tim shaffer110000000011
Nick Parkhurst47000000011
Joseph Mankoski011000000011
Bill McRascal000011000011
Nick Berndt000001100011
AJ Salyer010000000010
Caden McCormick000000100010
Connor Patton0008000008
Kent Poss0008000008
Trevor Meeks6000000006
Gunner Dunigan0000004105
Phil Beasley4000000004
Bradley Montesi0040000004
James Miller3000000003
Drew Gullahorn0000030003
Tyler Briley0020010003
Clint McKee0030000003
Quentin Cunningham2000000002
Charles Stevens0000002002
Luke Morenzoni 1000000001
Paul Watson0100000001
Zack Hallcroft0000100001
Wil McKaskle0000001001
Rob Przybysz0000000000

FA2

PlayerE1E2E3E4E5E6E7E8ChampionshipTotal
Kesley Sterner76850660038
Sara Hoyal21315114220
Caroline Lux320000201017
Tara Rahman0040020006
Ashley Burge1000000001
Jennifer Watts0010000001
Amy Perkins0000000000

MA4 – Novice

PlayerE1E2E3E4E5E6E7E8ChampionshipTotal
Zach Hutsell571321180122234132
Curtis Barker226423110121526119
Jeff Wilkins12111216151081122117
Johnny Adams0019131119141724117
Jarrett Beasley96024714191218109
Mitch Baker13176160671426105
Sean Hibbs1590182010371698
Parker Anderson001302412003483
Rip Oliver00029150002872
Blake Burgess0002300004871
Lucian Baker8162502815864
Joshua Rixon91131375001462
Joey Russ00500141518052
Brandon Jones0067711811252
Jonathan Rowe1300000003851
Rick Garner0158018600047
Andrew Clark500050071835
Greg Fowler1615000000031
Brice Pruyn0001011720030
Zack Hallcroft00800389028
Kevin Riemenschneider0001800010028
Ethan Jenkins912006000027
Nick Bradley169000000025
John Freitas000130060625
Jessie Wells000210003024
Patrick Belding000200004024
Cody Winfree030019000022
Austen Rogers021000000021
David Wimley00840041017
Michael Manuel160000000016
Bryan Kephart500010000015
Robert Garrard000000001414
Dallas Barlettano000120000012
Cody Russell00060000612
Jonathan Mears011000000011
Jeremy Keith000011000011
David Ott000001100011
Matt Roland000110000011
Reed Turchi000000001010
Patrick Herrera0080000008
Dylan Hayes0008000008
Alex Aden0000070007
Bryce DuBray0007000007
Lawson Tumey0500000005
Nathan Hayes0003000205
Jeremy Eleazer4000000004
Dustin Sensing0000400004
Thor Joseph Lantz0012001004
Tyler Briley0000004004
Johnathan Mears3000000003
Jacob Anderson0000300003
Corey Wright2000000002
Lucas Pierson1100000002
Zachary Odom0200000002
Erynn Sutton0000200002
Tyler Gullahorn0000020002
Jayden Sutton0000100001
Austin Holland0001000001

FA4

PlayerE1E2E3E4E5E6E7E8ChampionshipTotal
Julia Bell026435391446
Kasey Jenkins56008000019
Amy Tkachuk00712063019
Amy Tkachuk00712063019
Ruth Miller00730205017
Amy Perkins00420111413
Tara Rahman00000034613
Amy Huffines00080002010
Abby Ignaszewski0070000007
Brenda Buckman1100400006
Catherine Martin0020000002
Brittney Pryor0010000001

MA40

PlayerE1E2E3E4E5E6E7E8ChampionshipTotal
Shannan Napier65104651021866
Robert Zavala366711866861
Sean Gouge100008120111253
David Duke00323422420
Justin Martineau13401040013
Chris Buchman211000000013
Chris Speas000000001212
Josef Stephens00203202211
Jamie E. Miller0011001407
Jason Kiick0000330006
Rob Stiteler0500000005
Robert Wagner0000004004
Hunter Sholar3000000003
Jeff Tidwell 3000000003
Adam Koskoff0200000002
Andy Gullahorn0000020002

MA50

PlayerE1E2E3E4E5E6E7E8ChampionshipTotal
Chris Paoli631061010571067
Jeff Tidwell094266871860
Scott Mele23254332428
Chuck Carter00302223618
Ray Knight0010120127
Joseph Ruiz0000500005
Shane Walrond1100000002
Ken Harrison0000001001
Rusty Minshall0000000000

MA60

PlayerE1E2E3E4E5E6E7E8ChampionshipTotal
Ken Harrison000000001010
Bethel Barrett4000000004
Dan Boe4000000004
%d bloggers like this: