2020 Bag Tag Series Standings

With the kick off of the 2020 Bag Tag Series we will be posting our points standings after every event below. If there are any issues, feel free to reach out to any board member and well be happy to get it corrected.

Here is how these points are calculated:

  • 3 points for winning your division
  • 1 point for every person you beat in your division
  • 1 point for handing in a ladies tag
  • 3 points for handing in a pro/am tag between 1 and 25
  • 2 points for handing in a pro/am tag between 26 and 75
  • 1 point for any pro/am tag 76 and above

Note* – E1 has no tag bonuses since no one turned in a tag to start

MPO

PlayerE1E2E3E4E5E6E7E8ChampionshipTotal
Josh Hauke39252202115000122
Anthony Sinclair18281902717000109
Jon Lynn3928150021000103
David Harless282419001700088
Stone Smith21023081600068
Zachary Boulanger132190111100065
Landen Lamberth181016015000059
Andrew Lamont00180221700057
Austin Meador3450017000056
Robert Adams3322000000055
Marcus Rodgers2523000700055
Justin Bunnell0322200000054
DJ Wix0272700000054
Chase Van Burkleo3000002000050
Logan Bowers0024002400048
Brandon Bostwick2300020000043
Mack Bishop2118000000039
Alan Farmer0890101200039
Joe Lynn0173014400038
Mikey Harrod01410001400038
Robbie Burge1620000000036
Harper Thompson350000000035
Chris Hussung0140019000033
James Kuykendall300000000030
Telly Bretell300000000030
Jay Skinner1006012200030
Adam Bruce280000000028
Justin McCain0110017000028
Zachary Hoy95803200027
Andrew Johnson1313000000026
Jacob Gifford019700000026
Jeremy Johnson 250000000025
Zak Jackson250000000025
Shawn Aaron024000000024
Michael Hammock230000000023
Jared Kupidura004015400023
Michael Holland001600600022
Michael McDaniel000021000021
Jacob Trotter180000000018
Lawrence Pastor117000000018
Philip Belknap001600000016
Steven Rowland 150000000015
Jon Williams70000800015
William Cusack00007800015
Brian Stewart65202000015
Joshua Katz112000000013
Zachary Beard013000000013
Jacob Jansen001300000013
Matt Jolley011000000011
Major J000001100011
Zachary Evans010000000010
Matt Morgeson0000900009
Josh Major4000400008
Ross Bishop7000000007
Alan Posey0000700007
Lucas Guptill0000070007
Josh Parrott2310100007
Thomas Anderson5000000005
Craig Bennett0050000005
Mitchell Crain0000400004
Josh Cothern3000000003
Stephen Hughes 0000000000

FPO

PlayerE1E2E3E4E5E6E7E8ChampionshipTotal
Alx Stewart43702000016
Katie Holbrook09004000013
Jessica Kuechler01309000013
Chantèe Cox4500000009
Christa Gilley0450000009
Elyse Kirby0020300005

MP40

PlayerE1E2E3E4E5E6E7E8ChampionshipTotal
Gary Martin2025200101900094
Rodney Goad160180252200081
Greg Clement121850201800073
Jody Franklin16217010500059
Chris Wilson 141413001800059
Billy Fowler1681509800056
Rick Cayce 141713001100055
Charlie Mathews2419005000048
Phillip Sanders1387002000048
Geoff Lorenz9121209300045
Nick Harris01700161000043
Matthew Setzer578013900042
Lance Kirby2060201200040
Jonathan Belch278081400039
Michael Mercado9200141300038
Ben Lewis6113013300036
Shawn Aaron000002600026
Tony Bowers008001300021
David Braud190000000019
Ben Martin83204100018
Shawn Groton000017000017
James Kuykendall000017000017
Scott Young02700800017
Jeff Casalina015000000015
John Zimmerer05006300014
Michael Hussung65000200013
Joseph Qtip Berry012000000012
Dave Westrom20207000011
John Burlingame9000000009
Lawrence Pastor0000300003
David August Stebbins1000000001
Mike Aucoin0000100001

MP50

PlayerE1E2E3E4E5E6E7E8ChampionshipTotal
Danny Lane108309400034
Steve Hardie612004800030
Lonnie Nelson100705700029
Jimi Manlove006001100017
Mark Peterson05106400016
Mickey Gilley27700000016
JT Rosenthal011102100015
Greg Moody40302200011
John Knoch3400000007
Steve Kerns0500000005
Johnny Powell0000050005
David Griffin4000000004
Bethel Barrett0300000003
Steve Aaron1000000001
Phillip Dawson0010000001

MA1 – Advanced

PlayerE1E2E3E4E5E6E7E8ChampionshipTotal
Grant Dillard27201802218000105
Jesse Key2015100231500083
Greg Johnson1113190231200078
Hunter Adcock171870201300075
Michael Holland21160028000065
Michael Souders21790141200063
Taylor Woodward00140201700051
Jeremy Reeves2108016800044
Neal Harvey6513012700043
Trey Batson21540101100042
Jordan Webster2317000000040
Price Vines00100141500039
Zakary Sneed571306800039
Brandon Carmean11101503000039
Bradley Haithcoat0016011500032
Tyler Rohm724000000031
Jason Bristol902200000031
Brandon Wilmoth169000000025
Brad Sowders100017700025
Kyle Copeland47108400024
Kevin Turner145000000019
Shaun Oliver712000000019
Brandon Rycroft144000000018
David Wiley Nelson170000000017
Rory Bristol170000000017
Clint McKee90008000017
Terreze Seiber130000000013
Justin Beavers000011000011
AJ Salyer00108100010
Ben Borske0140220009
Matthew Reid0080000008
Michael Bryja0000060006
Daniel J Kelley0060000006
Seth Penhollow0000500005
Wayne Barnes0000300003
Patrick Melet0000300003
Mike Souders0000000000
Michael P Souders0000000000

MA2 – Intermediate

PlayerE1E2E3E4E5E6E7E8ChampionshipTotal
Eric Heineken32292603324000144
Tom Manuel27342102531000138
Joe Douglas38241801620000116
Linden Lantz42231402411000114
Brett Downing3202002821000101
Dylan Field202750151200079
Jay Coleman27300212600077
Daniel Kelley23290024000076
Stephen Berry61500292400074
Chris Mendell820100121900069
Josh Toth112422001200069
Jerry Hayes18814019900068
Josh Weems25014027000066
Beau Bourgeois14188051700062
Taylor Woodward3625000000061
William Greene141412051600061
Tanner Carter00220172000059
Matthew Bryan3213702300057
Caleb Webster3618000000054
Kyle Meek2727000000054
David Melet2000030000050
Bergen Christensen3217000000049
David Church2715000000042
Evan Taylor10210011000042
Kenny Kozlowski2300018000041
Austen Rogers009024800041
Kyle Batten193008900039
Evan Brogan310000400035
Tyler Warmath250008000033
Chris Harris0040111700032
Kenny Smith0013017000030
Joel Delarosa000002600026
Patrick Melet1112000000023
Justin Beavers002200000022
Kevin Riemenschneider002081100021
Joshua King200000000020
Russell Harris146000000020
Trace Dugan019000000019
Gregory Summers93002500019
Alec Rodriguez140000000014
Cody Stewart000014000014
David Stebbins001300000013
Jordan Goggin001200000012
Tim shaffer110000000011
Nick Parkhurst47000000011
Joseph Mankoski011000000011
Bill McRascal000011000011
Wayne Barnes05000600011
Nick Berndt000001100011
AJ Salyer010000000010
Jonathan Lovette00004600010
Trevor Meeks6000000006
Phil Beasley4000000004
Bradley Montesi0040000004
James Miller3000000003
Drew Gullahorn0000030003
Tyler Briley0020010003
Clint McKee0030000003
Quentin Cunningham2000000002
Luke Morenzoni 1000000001
Paul Watson0100000001
Zack Hallcroft0000100001
Rob Przybysz0000000000

FA2

PlayerE1E2E3E4E5E6E7E8ChampionshipTotal
Kesley Sterner76800600027
Sara Hoyal21305100012
Tara Rahman0040020006
Caroline Lux3200000005
Ashley Burge1000000001
Jennifer Watts0010000001
Amy Perkins0000000000

MA4 – Novice

PlayerE1E2E3E4E5E6E7E8ChampionshipTotal
Jeff Wilkins1211120151000060
Sean Hibbs15900201000054
Parker Anderson00130241200049
Johnny Adams00190111900049
Rick Garner0158018600047
Curtis Barker2264011000043
Zach Hutsell5713018000043
Mitch Baker1317600600042
Jarrett Beasley960071400036
Joshua Rixon911307500035
Greg Fowler1615000000031
Lucian Baker816200200028
Ethan Jenkins912006000027
Nick Bradley169000000025
Brandon Jones006071100024
Cody Winfree030019000022
Austen Rogers021000000021
Joey Russ005001400019
Brice Pruyn000011700018
Michael Manuel160000000016
Bryan Kephart500010000015
Rip Oliver000015000015
Jonathan Rowe130000000013
Jonathan Mears011000000011
Jeremy Keith000011000011
David Ott000001100011
Zack Hallcroft00800300011
Andrew Clark50005000010
David Wimley0080000008
Patrick Herrera0080000008
Alex Aden0000070007
Lawson Tumey0500000005
Jeremy Eleazer4000000004
Dustin Sensing0000400004
Johnathan Mears3000000003
Jacob Anderson0000300003
Corey Wright2000000002
Lucas Pierson1100000002
Zachary Odom0200000002
Erynn Sutton0000200002
Tyler Gullahorn0000020002
Jayden Sutton0000100001
Thor Joseph Lantz0010000001

FA4

PlayerE1E2E3E4E5E6E7E8ChampionshipTotal
Kasey Jenkins56008000019
Julia Bell02603500016
Amy Tkachuk0070200009
Ruth Miller0070020009
Amy Tkachuk0070200009
Abby Ignaszewski0070000007
Brenda Buckman1100400006
Amy Perkins0040010005
Catherine Martin0020000002
Brittney Pryor0010000001

MA40

PlayerE1E2E3E4E5E6E7E8ChampionshipTotal
Robert Zavala366011800034
Shannan Napier651006500032
Sean Gouge1000081200030
Chris Buchman011000000011
David Duke00303400010
Justin Martineau1340100009
Josef Stephens0020320007
Jason Kiick0000330006
Rob Stiteler0500000005
Hunter Sholar3000000003
Jeff Tidwell 3000000003
Adam Koskoff0200000002
Andy Gullahorn0000020002
Jamie E. Miller0010000001

MA50

PlayerE1E2E3E4E5E6E7E8ChampionshipTotal
Chris Paoli63100101000039
Jeff Tidwell09406600025
Scott Mele23204300014
Chuck Carter0030220007
Joseph Ruiz0000500005
Ray Knight0010120004
Shane Walrond1100000002
Rusty Minshall0000000000

MA60

PlayerE1E2E3E4E5E6E7E8ChampionshipTotal
Bethel Barrett4000000004
Dan Boe4000000004
Ken Harrison0000000000
%d bloggers like this: