2019 Bag Tag Standings

Hey All

Here is how these points are calculated:

  • 3 points for winning your division
  • 1 point for every person you beat in your division
  • 1 point for handing in a ladies tag
  • 3 points for handing in a pro/am tag between 1 and 25
  • 2 points for handing in a pro/am tag between 26 and 75
  • 1 point for any pro/am tag 76 and above

Here are the current point standings.

Jump to your division here:

MPO FPO MP40 MP50 MA1 MA2 MA4 FA2 MA40

MPO:

PlayerE1E2E3E4E5E6E7E8ChampionshipTotal
David Harless323515162425231658244
DJ Wix0372303330302144218
Anthony Sinclair31301919252618040208
Jon Lynn0016292121271340167
Michael McDaniel01603224001658146
Mack Bishop242102218204036145
Zak Jackson27240200321044139
Philip Belknap27013210220054137
Logan Bowers032000034064130
Blake Stanley19311700228032129
Zachary Boulanger20180212461788122
Chris Hussung2433001100052120
Telly Bretell260000021072119
Josh Hauke2700280329024111
Justin McCain151313261718000102
Chris Gill0211419941102098
James Kuykendall009017152502692
Niklaus Davis20250000004489
Marcus Rodgers027001522002488
Jay Skinner141231811867887
Duncan Shea36001500003485
Gary Martin16000230004079
Ross Bishop2090019689071
Zachary Beard1110000162121070
Alan Posey02303001602466
Harper Thompson0000001005666
Andrew Johnson72001691200064
Jon Williams81703080121664
Spencer Eatherly02302141500063
Phillip Sanders00000170132858
Landen Lamberth0080511061444
Josh Hudgens1623014002037
Jeremy Johnson1818000000036
Joe Lynn00678096036
Zachary Hoy000008531632
Stone Smith000026005031
Kodiak Crescentini300000000030
Geoff Lorenz0150001500030
Dallas Wrinkle000027000027
Adam Bruce026000000026
Josh Layhew026000000026
London Smith003814000025
Jacob Falls0000001510025
Lawrence Pastor340100000825
Alan Farmer30342730022
Jacob Janssen000000220022
Josh Major0001000001222
Derek Lowe200000000020
Mason Ward1010000000020
Thomas Anderson07090000016
Jake Widenhofer000150000015
Steven Rowland500100000015
Zachary t. Bears aka DaBzzz002210000014
Jared Kupidura000000130013
Austin Meador000000130013
David Westrom012000000012
Brandon Greiner110000000011
Jacob Trotter110000000011
Josh Givens00002090011
Chris Hamby0090000009
Lance Duke8000000008
Daniel McCachern0070000007
Jonathan High6000000006
Matt Morgeson0004000004
Wes Martinez0000400004
Josh Parrott0001001024
Cason Newton0000003003
Jr Lynn0200000002
Dustin Dwenger1000000001
Will Traverse1000000001
Julian Meador0000100001

Back to top

FPO

PlayerE1E2E3E4E5E6E7E8ChampionshipTotal
Sara Lamberson050325001025
Elyse Carfrey01120433822
Danielle Dobbs03031003616
Abby Curran04000000812
Christa Gilley1220030008
Jessica Kuechler0001022027

Back to top

MP40:

PlayerE1E2E3E4E5E6E7E8ChampionshipTotal
Rodney Goad132412181825221140183
Jody Franklin181313121720132032158
Russell Hammond1111211301814238128
Lance Kirby5191310917161412115
Greg Clement517501310171530112
Bobby Whittinghill31017101313002894
John Burlingame1116102900152285
Charlie Mathews08500201403885
Michael Hussung31005760113476
Rick Cayce81629412541474
Jonathan High014130011902067
Shawn Groton131914015000061
Billy Fowler00071410261857
Joseph Qtip Berry85987406855
Geoff Lorenz000060004854
Ben Lewis83818665853
Chris Wilson01225130701251
Scott Young044015802648
John Zimmerer0600312102437
Todd Mckee060021004031
Michael Mercado500000002227
Ben Martin00300156419
Dallas Randolph00000490013
Don Manker000001200012
Chris Rucker000000210012
David Westrom00230500010
Dave Westrom0000300003
Mike Aucoin0000010023
Brad Welch0200000002
David August Stebbins0000001001

Back to top

MP50:

PlayerE1E2E3E4E5E6E7E8ChampionshipTotal
Lonnie Nelson498487471263
Danny Lane41246012511862
John Knoch34212330826
Todd Mckee00000990018
Ken Folger10005400616
Greg Moody40003400415
Mickey Gilley25101220013
Steve Hardie07000003010
Steve Kerns0200011026
Scott Hanning0500000005
Mike Michalak0200000002

Back to top

MA1:

PlayerE1E2E3E4E5E6E7E8ChampionshipTotal
Zachary Evans91511437441067
Jonathan Belch29711701181065
Jesse Key810670463650
Jordan Webster000000502025
Brandon Wilmoth68000080022
Evan Taylor45340130020
Trey Batson68300020019
Devin Davila35330000418
Joseph Bates130000000013
Steven Woods0600000006
Mark Gibson0204000006
Gavin Page5000000005
Chad Belcher0200000002
Cason Newton1000000001
David Bible0000000000

Back to top

MA2:

PlayerE1E2E3E4E5E6E7E8ChampionshipTotal
Jeff Tidwell03126262625171430195
Jared Kupidura223126260310024160
Rory Bristol037243402501522157
Patrick Quicci232915241912000122
Brett Downing252419191213000112
Kyle Copeland19131024328720106
AJ Bennett15241181619530101
Chris Mendell71512820221600100
Jacob Gifford1531001703430100
Kenny Kozlowski152724156000087
Tyler Rohm002100181603287
Beau Bourgeois7120181117210086
Brandon Carmean290162500120082
Matthew Bryan623180121390081
Jason Goucher526162301000080
Eric Heineken9001420141111079
William Greene0001315201241478
Tyler Warmath1219001513621077
Kyle Meek131114150800667
Ben Borske15724113175266
Jay Coleman13651260108666
Neal Harvey0829030002464
Tim Schulte9195890010060
Jonathan Lovette0115228840058
Kenny Smith00000251201855
Jay Fetty0330180000051
Michael Holland0000000123850
Josh Weems91018120000049
Zachary Hoy1916472000048
Keith Dennison0280180000046
Jeremy Reeves0210002100042
Kevin Turner0000005181437
Zach Sanders000290000029
Zac Riddell062100000027
Michael Bryja210000400025
Hunter Adcock000000250025
Tim Donegan240000000024
Patrick Heath017500000022
Gregory Summers35150800022
AJ Salyer019000000019
Drake Abernathy000000081018
Bergen Christensen000001700017
Michael Souders016000000016
Phil Beasley02427000015
David Spilling001200300015
John Holbert000000150015
Stephen Berry00073000010
Quintin Cunningham2300020007
Aaron Gaines4000000004
Luke Morenzoni1201000004
Zakary Sneed0000004004
Stephen Like0000003003
Clint McKee0002000002
George Head0000020002

Back to top

FA2:

PlayerE1E2E3E4E5E6E7E8ChampionshipTotal
Kesley Sterner300325551033
Chantee Cox22100750017
Sara Hoyal11010400613
Amy Perkins0000030306
Jennifer Watts0002102005
Ruth Miller0000000022
Amanda Polk0000000000

Back to top

MA4:

PlayerE1E2E3E4E5E6E7E8ChampionshipTotal
Tom Manuel30911120082467
Jacob Lee00877410111663
Patrick Heath000449551239
Nathan Cox3131200000028
Jeff Wilkins05233422425
Joshua Rixon14422134425
David Campbell20060060014
Mitch Baker000000031013
David Bible000000001212
Jeremy Eleazer00411220010
Phillip Beasley9000000009
Ray Todd Knight02304000413
Ryan Davidson0800000008
David Spilling0700000007
Michael Manuel0700000007
Julian Meador0250000007
Jacob Gifford0070000007
George Head0500000005
Tim Ferguson0000004004
Jay Fetty3000000003
Hauston Greggs0000000101

Back to top

MA40:

PlayerE1E2E3E4E5E6E7E8ChampionshipTotal
Robert Zavala355469531656
Hunter Sholar0511640116649
Sean Gouge09708059644
Shannan Napier436344321039
Justin Martineau20324040621
Rob Stiteler030100070020
Chris Paoli80200000010
Charlie Mathews000010000010
Josef Stephens0000231107
Phillip Heath0000030003
Dan Boe1000000001
David Spilling0000000000

Back to top

%d bloggers like this: